Chat Forum
It is currently Sun Aug 18, 2019 3:55 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Craven Week 2019
PostPosted: Mon Jun 03, 2019 4:49 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2012 11:05 am
Posts: 21396
SA Rugby Youth Weeks 2019 fixtures (all subject to change, times TBC):

17-21 June
National Girls U16 - Jeppe High School
National Girls U18 - Jeppe High School

24-28 June
U13 Craven Week - Hoërskool Rob Ferreira
U16 Grant Khomo Week - Hoërskool Rob Ferreira

1-6 July
Craven Week U18 - Grey College
Academy Week U18 - Grey College

17-20 July
LSEN Week - Grey College

U18 Craven Week

Monday, July 1:
Valke v Leopards
SWD v Pumas
Western Province v Boland
Free State v Sharks

Tuesday, July 2:
Griquas v Limpopo Blue Bulls
Blue Bulls XV v Golden Lions XV
Griffons v Eastern Province
Border v Blue Bulls
Golden Lions v Western Province XV

U16 Grant Khomo Week

Monday, June 24:
Namibia v Border CD
Griquas v Zimbabwe
Golden Lions v Leopards
Valke v Griffons
Western Province v Boland
Border v Sharks
Blue Bulls v Eastern Province
Free State v SWD
Pumas v Limpopo Blue Bulls

U13 Craven Week

Monday, June 24:
Free State v Namibia
Leopards v Border CD
Griquas v Zimbabwe
Blue Bulls v Eastern Province
SWD v Sharks
Golden Lions v Border
Border v Limpopo Blue Bulls
Western Province v Valke
Pumas v Griffons

SA LSEN Week:

Monday, June 17
Valke v Blue Bulls
Western Province v Eastern Province
Boland v SWD
Free State v Pumas
Golden Lions v Leopards
Griffons v Sharks
Golden Lions EE v Gauteng XV

All the Craven Week and Craven Week XV squads for the 2019 edition at Grey College in Bloemfontein.

Western Province U18 Craven Week squad:

Dylan Alexander (Paarl Gymnasium), Jovan Bekker (Paarl Gymnasium), Tyler Bock (Paarl Boys), Dylan De Leeuw (Paul Roos), Marco de Witt (Boland Landbou), Connor Evans (Bishops), Curwin Gertse (Paarl Gymnasium), Quan Horn (Paarl Boys), Liam Kloosman (Bishops), Brian le Roux (Rondebosch), Tharquin Manual (Stellenberg), Sacha Mgomezulu (Bishops), Romauld Ntumba (Minerton), Angelo Osch (Paarl Boys), Rhynhardt Rijnsburger (Paarl Boys), Robbie Rodgers (Paul Roos), Jacques Rousseau (Paarl Boys), Pierich Siebert (Paarl Gymnasium), Gideon van Wyk (Paarl Boys), Lukhanyo Vokozela (Rondebosch), Isaiah Wharton (Bishops), Allister Williams (Paarl Boys), Kade Wolhuter (Paul Roos).

Western Province U18 Craven Week XV squad:

Keagan Blanckenberg (Bishops), Jarred Cairns (Paul Roos), Liam Compion (Paarl Gymnasium), Cade Croy (Paul Roos), Stephan du Toit (Paarl Gymnasium), Javier Farmer (Paarl Boys), Abduragheem Ismail (Milnerton), Heath Jacobs (Milnerton), Ethan James (Paarl Gymnasium), Jason Johnson (Rondebosch), Rethabile Louw (Wynberg), Louwtjie Marais (Paarl Gymnasium), Philip Masanga (Wynberg), Kian Meadon (Paarl Boys), Jacques Mostert (Boland Landbou), Enos Ndiao (SACS), Stass Nel (Paarl Boys), Louw Nel (Paarl Gymnasium), Marco van Rhyn (Paarl Gymnasium), Isameel Saffodien (Rondebosch), Tiaan Swanepoel (Paarl Gymnasium), Eben –Ezer Tshimanga (Wynberg), Corne Weilbach (Paul Roos).

Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week squad:

Dima Lebelo (Waterkloof), Jacques-Louis du Toit (Affies), Gerhard van der Merwe (Garsfontein), Kabelo Muchimane (CR Swart), Raynard Roets (Garsfontein), MJ Janse van Rensburg (Garsfontein), Simon Muller (St Alban’s), Adolph Visser (Affies), Jurich Claasens (Garsfontein), Wikus Basson (Garsfontein), Geraldo Flusk (Garsfontein), AJ Johnson (Garsfontein), Lincoln Adams (Menlopark), Nsuku Baloyi (Menlopark), Zeilinga Strydom (Garsfontein), Enrique Courtiers (Menlopark), Nolan Pienaar (Menlopark), Sbewu Fipaza (St Alban’s), Christian Kamffer (Affies), Guy-Flori Kibongo (CR Swart), Rowan Cloete (Garsfontein), Malcolm Langa (Waterkloof), Roland Visagie (Oos-Moot).

Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week XV squad:

Isaac Khelo (St Alban’s), Manie Potgieter (Garsfontein), Reinhardt Nel (Pretoria Boys), Jaryd Scheepers (Garsfontein), Reinhardt Ludwig (Affies), Jacobs Rashelo (CR Swart), Lohan Potgieter (Menlopark), Willie Potgieter (Affies), Jovander Zeeland (Overtuin), Justin Cross (Pretoria Boys), Hope Mashabane (Pretoria Boys), Theunis Pretorius (Waterkloof), Ruan de Lange (Oos-Moot), Bradley Mayikeso (Pretoria Boys), Keanan Damons (Overtuin), Tiaan Lange (Menlopark), Omphile Makhafola (Pretoria Boys), Werner Kruger (Affies), Onka Segooa (Pretoria Boys), Tino Kuwana (St Alban’s), Chad-Lee Valentino (Garsfontein), Carlton Bannie (Garsfontein), Thabang Mogdima (St Alban’s).

Golden Lions U18 Craven Week squad:

Kaelin Wills (St John’s), Tyler Skudder (Helpmekaar), Sibu Shongwe (Jeppe), Justin Kalamer (Jeppe), Connor van Buuren (KES), Lifa Jambane (Jeppe), Zander du Toit (Helpmekaar), Izan Esterhuizen (Monument), Kabelo Moketi (Jeppe), Declan Raubenheimer (Jeppe), Thabani Maruganyanga (St Stithians), Joseph Iye (KES), Henco van Wyk (Monument), Ngia Selengbe (KES), Munashe Chaitezwi (St Stithians), Setjhaba Motaung (Jeppe), Itumeleng Mthebu (Jeppe), Munashe Mhere (St Stithians), Joshua Nkomo (KES), Kamohelo Tlome (Jeppe), Franco Hallat (Monument), Tiaan Botes (Helpmekaar), Hugo Monteiro (Jeppe).

Golden Lions U18 Craven Week XV squad:

Dehan Niemand (Monument), Franco Prinsloo (Monument), Heiko Pohlman (Monument), Bobalo Makana (Parktown), Alexander Groves (St John’s), Rynard Mouton (Monument), Ocean Tsimbalanga (Jeppe), Kayle Schultz (Monument), Marquin Uren (Monument), Sebastine Watney (Helpmekaar), Setshaba Mokoena (Jeppe), Frans Weideman (Helpmekaar), Melbirt van der Spuy (Helpmekaar), Maurice Marks (Noordheuwel), Eulon Redcliffe (KES), Sabastian Motsage (KES), Prince Mulea (KES), John Kelly Okonkwo (St David’s), Ethan Snyman (Monument), Ruan Nortje (Helpmekaar), Gerath Louw (Jeppe), Sifiso Dlamini (Jeppe), Herschelle Goodman (Monument).

Border U18 Craven Week squad:

Oscar Myataza (Hudson Park), Bubele Madiba (Hudson Park), Ali Gqaza (Queen’s), Tyler-Jesse Glover (Selborne), Oyisa Dyani (Selborne), Jacques Goosen (Selborne), Matthew Tonkin (Selborne), Cullen Opperman (Selborne), Jarrod Taylor (Selborne), Raiden Masters (Selborne), Joshua van Vreden (Selborne), Simnikiwe Gege (Dale), Jaylon Hamann (Dale), Daimon O’Connel (Selborne), Warrick Day (Selborne), Sihlalo Benge (Queen’s), Mntungwa Mapansela (Selborne), Josh Jonas (Hudson Park), Indiphile Tyeda (Dale), Lawula Bata (Selborne), Bulumko Mfundisi (Hudson Park), Sibusiso Javu (Selborne), Ronaldo Daniels (Grens)

Eastern Province U18 Craven Week squad:

Basi Malesu (St Andrew’s), Gideon Serfontein (Brandwag), Bame Malesu (St Andrew’s), Danie van der Merwe (Framesby), Jarred Comley (Brandwag), Ruan du Toit (Despatch), Ruan Claassen (Framesby), Ryben Dupont (Brandwag), Octavian Muller (Brandwag), Jeandre Liebenberg (Framesby), Siviwe Zondani (Grey High), Brandon Wilkie (Framesby), Liyema Matyolweni (Grey High), Abo Klaas (Kingswood), Tyron McCree (Brandwag), Chris Poole (St Andrew’s), Zuki Sali (Brandwag), Ruan Smith (Framesby), Matt Hillary (St Andrew’s), Kudzaishe Chongoma (Daniel Pienaar), Hlumelo Klaas (Grey High), Sabastian Brandt (Framesby), Ambesa Zenzile (Marlow).

Eastern Province U18 Academy Week squad:

Aquamile Limba (Pearson), Yolisa Dladla (Grey High), Morne Prins (Framesby), Merwe Olivier (Brandwag), Dylan Halgreen (Grey High), De Wet Alberts (Brandwag), Busang Mmile (St Andrew’s), Gavin Harvey (Nico Malan), Darrion Edwards (Daniel Pienaar), Guy Rushmere (St Andrew’s), Liyema Gabe (Muir), Monre Fourie (Brandwag), Cadan-Wade Finnish (Framesby), Shemondrey Hannes (Daniel Pienaar), Lathitha Nqebe (Grey High), Tiaan Moore (Nico Malan), Damian Swart (Despatch), Johan Barnard (Nico Malan), Buhle Matshaya (St Andrew’s), Keegan Adams (Nico Malan), Sinjin Broad (St Andrew’s), Larquin Goliath (Grey High), Donovan Maarman (Ashton).

Valke U18 Craven Week squad:

N Hlope (Benoni), Rubert Bronkhorst (Transvalia), Kabous Bezuidenhoudt (Kempton Park), Hope Ngoy (Birchleigh), Tiaan Visser (Transvalia), Tabang Malone (Birchleigh), Juandre Odendaal (EG Jansen), Franco Enslin (EG Jansen), Jason Gregory (EG Jansen), Kyle Potgieter (EG Jansen), Tyton Kotze (EG Jansen), Franco Wagener (Transvalia), Keagan Balfour (EG Jansen), Frederick Malgas (Heidelberg VS), Geran Morris (EG Jansen), Barnard du Plessis (Transvalia), Thando Nkosi (Birchleigh), Anrich Botes (Transvalia), Nyiko Nkanyani (Elspark), Tumelo Matabane (Benoni), Excellence Enwerm (Carel de Wet), Abrahan Masou (Transvalia), Lucas Mdluli (Hans Moore), Shaun Christy (Transvalia), Bongani Kyfoane (Carel de Wet)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chilli, franch fan, Google Adsense [Bot], jambanja, Jeff the Bear, Marshall Banana, Olo, Tecumseh, Tehui and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group